Tier One

Players 2018-2019

RankPlayerTeamGPGoalsAssistsPoints
1Maazin MacciAl-Fowz6111021
2Dawoud SiddiquiAs-Sidq611819
3Yusuf SiddiquiAs-Sidq512416
4Yaqub SiddiquiAl-Mu’-minoon69514
5Zayd QadriAl-Fowz57512
6Hamza SiddiquiAl-Fowz68412
7Zakariya ShaikhAl-Ansaar68210
8Abdullah AllyAl-Falaah69110
9Abubakr KhanAl-Fowz64610
10Abdur-Rahman HamidAl-Mu’-minoon67310
11Rafid ButtAl-Fowz6369
12Huzaifah MuhammadAl-Falaah6448
13Ayaaz ZafarAl-Ansaar3088
14Sufyan AhmadAt-Taqwaa6437
15Mekaeel MalikAl-Ansaar5347
16Dawood RahamanAl-Fowz5156
17Usayd AshrafAt-Taqwaa5426
18Hatim IbrahimAl-Fowz6246
19Saabiq KhadimAl-Falaah5516
20Uthman AhmedAs-Sidq6325
21Abdur-Raheem HamidAt-Taqwaa6224
22Hamza AbasAs-Sidq4224
23Sabri FaizAl-Ansaar4224
24Abdurahman MirjangiAl-Ansaar6404
25Zaid NakhudaAl-Mu’-minoon6123
26Ahad PanjwaniAl-Falaah4033
27Maazin TalhaAl-Falaah6123
28Zain KhurramAs-Sidq5123
29Abdullah MohammedAs-Sidq6123
30Omar Al-FayezAs-Sidq6033
31Bilal IftikharAl-Mu’-minoon6213
32Tahir MohamedAs-Sidq5033
33Samir AliAt-Taqwaa5123
34Yaseen KhanAl-Ansaar6123
35Musa KhalilAl-Fowz5112
36Daanyal EllahiAl-Ansaar6112
37Sulaiman IbrahimAt-Taqwaa4022
38Yusuf WarsiAl-Mu’-minoon5022
39Muatasim ShaikAl-Ansaar5022
40Huzaifa IftikharAt-Taqwaa6202
41Humza YakubAl-Mu’-minoon5022
42Jawad ButtAl-Mu’-minoon6022
43Ali Shah KhanAt-Taqwaa6101
44Mahir SoufianAl-Falaah5011
45Bilal ShaikhAl-Fowz5011
46Adnan BraganzaAt-Taqwaa5011
47Haris EllahiAl-Ansaar6011
48Abdus-Salaam HamidAl-Falaah6000
49Chyenne MughalAt-Taqwaa5000
50Saad NakhudaAl-Mu’-minoon6000
51Jahangir KhurramAl-Mu’-minoon6000
52Saihaan BallimAl-Falaah1000
53Hamza AllyAs-Sidq6000
54Muhamad GafoorAl-Falaah1000

Goalies

RankPlayerTeamGPMinWinsSOSAGASVGAASV%
1Saad NakhudaAl-Mu’-minoon679205411432.780.796
2Abdus-Salaam HamidAl-Falaah61214011417972.810.851
3Hamza AllyAs-Sidq61213011718992.980.846
4Bilal ShaikhAl-Fowz580405517383.330.691
5Haris EllahiAl-Ansaar61001010625814.200.764
6Chyenne MughalAt-Taqwaa5100107322514.400.699
7Zaid NakhudaAl-Mu’-minoon64010519424.500.824
8Abubakr KhanAl-Fowz62210255204.550.800
9Samir AliAt-Taqwaa52000175125.000.706
10Musa KhalilAl-Fowz510109366.000.667
11Mekaeel MalikAl-Ansaar51000137614.000.462

GP - Games Played, Min - Minutes Played, SO - Shutout, SA - Shot Against, GA - Goal Against, SV - Saves, GAA - Goals Against Average, SV% - Save Percentage

Western

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGADiffL5Strk
1Al-Fowz6600123825135-0-0W6
2As-Sidq632173018122-2-1L1
3Al-Ansaar614132032-121-3-1L2

Eastern

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGADiffL5Strk
1Al-Falaah64208191723-2-0W2
2Al-Mu’-minoon633061921-23-2-0W1
3At-Taqwaa615021427-131-4-0L3

Regular Season 2018-2019

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGADiffL5Strk
1Al-Fowz6600123825135-0-0W6
2Al-Falaah64208191723-2-0W2
3As-Sidq632173018122-2-1L1
4Al-Mu’-minoon633061921-23-2-0W1
5Al-Ansaar614132032-121-3-1L2
6At-Taqwaa615021427-131-4-0L3

Legend

GP - Games Played 
W - Wins (worth two points)
L - Losses (worth zero points)
OT - OT/Shootout losses (worth one point)
PTS - Points
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
DIFF - Goal Differential
L5 - Record in last five games
STRK - Streak