Tier One

All stats will be archived July 1, 2019. 

Regular Season Points 2018-2019

RankPlayerTeamGPGoalsAssistsPoints
1Maazin MacciAl-Fowz8211031
2Yusuf SiddiquiAs-Sidq719726
3Dawoud SiddiquiAs-Sidq8151126
4Yaqub SiddiquiAl-Mu’-minoon815621
5Abdur-Rahman HamidAl-Mu’-minoon811817
6Zakariya ShaikhAl-Ansaar812315
7Zayd QadriAl-Fowz76713
8Hamza SiddiquiAl-Fowz88513
9Rafid ButtAl-Fowz83912
10Abdullah AllyAl-Falaah89312
11Abdur-Raheem HamidAt-Taqwaa85611
12Abubakr KhanAl-Fowz85611
13Sufyan AhmadAt-Taqwaa87310
14Usayd AshrafAt-Taqwaa67310
15Huzaifah MuhammadAl-Falaah8549
16Hamza AbasAs-Sidq5437
17Dawood RahamanAl-Fowz7167
18Abdurahman MirjangiAl-Ansaar8437
19Mekaeel MalikAl-Ansaar6347
20Saabiq KhadimAl-Falaah7617
21Tahir MohamedAs-Sidq7156
22Yaseen KhanAl-Ansaar8156
23Uthman AhmedAs-Sidq8426
24Hatim IbrahimAl-Fowz8246
25Zain KhurramAs-Sidq7145
26Maazin TalhaAl-Falaah8235
27Bilal IftikharAl-Mu’-minoon8235
28Zaid NakhudaAl-Mu’-minoon8224
29Ahad PanjwaniAl-Falaah5044
30Sabri FaizAl-Ansaar4224
31Abdullah MohammedAs-Sidq7134
32Mahir SoufianAl-Falaah7224
33Sulaiman IbrahimAt-Taqwaa6224
34Samir AliAt-Taqwaa6134
35Ali Shah KhanAt-Taqwaa8123
36Omar Al-FayezAs-Sidq8033
37Muatasim ShaikAl-Ansaar6033
38Huzaifa IftikharAt-Taqwaa8303
39Musa KhalilAl-Fowz6112
40Daanyal EllahiAl-Ansaar8202
41Ayaaz ZafarAl-Ansaar3022
42Yusuf WarsiAl-Mu’-minoon7022
43Jawad ButtAl-Mu’-minoon7022
44Haris EllahiAl-Ansaar8112
45Saihaan BallimAl-Falaah3011
46Adnan BraganzaAt-Taqwaa7011
47Abdus-Salaam HamidAl-Falaah8000
48Saad NakhudaAl-Mu’-minoon8000
49Chyenne MughalAt-Taqwaa7000
50Jahangir KhurramAl-Mu’-minoon8000
51Humza Yakub-0000
52Hamza AllyAs-Sidq8000
53Muhamad GafoorAl-Falaah1000
54Bilal ShaikhAl-Fowz5000

Goalies

RankPlayerTeamGPMinWinsSOSAGASVGAASV%
1Saad NakhudaAl-Mu’-minoon61183-9516792.710.832
2Abdus-Salaam HamidAl-Falaah81625-156231332.840.853
3Hamza AllyAs-Sidq81615-145251203.110.828
4Bilal ShaikhAl-Fowz4804-5517384.250.691
5Zaid NakhudaAl-Mu’-minoon2401-519424.500.824
6Chyenne MughalAt-Taqwaa71403-10832764.570.704
7Samir AliAt-Taqwaa1200-175125.000.706
8Haris EllahiAl-Ansaar61101-11329845.270.743
9Musa KhalilAl-Fowz1101-9266.000.667
10Abubakr KhanAl-Fowz2421-4913366.190.735
11Dawood RahamanAl-Fowz1200-219129.000.571
12Muatasim ShaikAl-Ansaar1200-279189.000.667
13Mekaeel MalikAl-Ansaar2200-22101210.000.545

GP - Games Played (Goalie), Min - Minutes Played, SO - Shutout, SA - Shot Against, GA - Goal Against, SV - Saves, GAA - Goals Against Average, SV% - Save Percentage

Eastern

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGADiffL5Strk
1x - Al-Falaah85301024231-W1
2Al-Mu’-minoon8440830264-L1
3At-Taqwaa835062737-10-W2

Western

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGADiffL5Strk
1x - Al-Fowz86201249427-L2
2As-Sidq852111452520-W2
3Al-Ansaar816132648-22-L4

Regular Season 2018-2019

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGADiffL5Strk
1xy - Al-Fowz86201249427-L2
2As-Sidq852111452520-W2
3x - Al-Falaah85301024231-W1
4Al-Mu’-minoon8440830264-L1
5At-Taqwaa835062737-10-W2
6Al-Ansaar816132648-22-L4

x - Clinched Division Title (First Round Bye in Playoffs)

y - Clinched Regular Season Title

Legend

GP - Games Played 
W - Wins (worth two points)
L - Losses (worth zero points)
OT - OT/Shootout losses (worth one point)
PTS - Points
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
DIFF - Goal Differential
L5 - Record in last five games
STRK - Streak