Tier Two

Players 2018-2019

RankPlayerTeamGPGoalsAssistsPoints
1Jabir IftikharAl-Mujaahidoon618624
2Azeem PatelAl-Khaashi’oon520424
3Mustafa KhanAs-Sabr612416
4Nabil KalifaAl-‘Aalimoon613215
5Bilal KhanAl-Eemaan612214
6Abubakar AhmedAs-Sabr67714
7Waseem KalifaAs-Sabr59110
8Taahir IbrahimAl-Khaashi’oon51910
9Sidik KaratellaAl-Khaashi’oon5369
10Zayd MohiuddinAl-Mujaahidoon6459
11Hassan YakubAr-Raashidoon5448
12Usman MustafaAl-Mujaahidoon5437
13Yusuf SyedAl-Eemaan3437
14Faaris OmerAl-‘Aalimoon6347
15Ahmed AdenAr-Raashidoon6426
16Uthman QadriAr-Raashidoon5336
17Waseem MacciAl-Khaashi’oon5516
18Mohammed DinAl-Mujaahidoon5325
19Awaab AshrafAl-Eemaan5145
20Abdullah MalekAl-‘Aalimoon6415
21Waleed LodhiAl-Mujaahidoon6235
22Yusuf PatelAl-Khaashi’oon4224
23Hamza ChandAl-Eemaan6134
24Zayd RahmanAr-Raashidoon6213
25Yusuf MirjangiAl-‘Aalimoon5033
26Hamzah MisbahuddinAl-‘Aalimoon4112
27Mikaeel KaramitsosAl-‘Aalimoon7022
28Fahad FaisalAr-Raashidoon7112
29Jibril KhanAl-Eemaan5022
30Muaaz JeebhaiAs-Sabr6112
31Sulayman ShiraziAs-Sabr5022
32Ajfar MahiAr-Raashidoon5022
33Ahmed SoufianAr-Raashidoon5112
34Haroon SiddiqueAs-Sabr6011
35Abdallah BinjafferAs-Sabr6011
36Ibrahim QureshiAl-Eemaan4011
37Salaheddin YakubAl-Mujaahidoon4011
38Musa MohammadAl-Khaashi’oon5011
39Yusuf QureshiAl-Eemaan4011
40Fadil MohideenAl-Mujaahidoon5011
41Hussain PatelAl-Khaashi’oon5011
42Abdurahman AgaAl-Eemaan0000
43Taha-Ali KhanAl-Khaashi’oon5000
44Rohan MughalAl-‘Aalimoon6000
45Nabeel LodhiAl-Eemaan5000
46Fawaz MohideenAl-Khaashi’oon1000
47Shuayb MirjangiAl-‘Aalimoon5000
48Yusuf AmjadAr-Raashidoon6000
49Abdullah AgaAl-Mujaahidoon5000
50Waiz SadiqAl-Mujaahidoon6000
51Ibraheem ElmasryAl-Eemaan6000
52Zakariya KaramitsosAl-‘Aalimoon6000
53Ismael ShiraziAs-Sabr5000
54Abdulbasit ArianfarAl-Khaashi’oon6000
55Ibraheem AhmedAl-‘Aalimoon6000
56Mustafa QadriAr-Raashidoon5000
57Suhaib ShiraziAs-Sabr4000
58Ilan KalifaAl-Eemaan1000
59Adam AhmedAr-Raashidoon5000
60Muhammad TalhaAl-Mujaahidoon3000
61Eesa ElmasryAs-Sabr6000

Goalies

RankPlayerTeamGPMinWinsSOSAGASVGAASV%
1Salaheddin YakubAl-Mujaahidoon420109181.000.889
2Bilal KhanAl-Eemaan610005142.000.800
3Taha-Ali KhanAl-Khaashi’oon58030329232.250.719
4Ibraheem ElmasryAl-Eemaan6101206915542.970.783
5Hussain PatelAl-Khaashi’oon5201010373.000.700
6Eesa ElmasryAs-Sabr6121418519663.140.776
7Adam AhmedAr-Raashidoon5100208820684.000.773
8Mohammed DinAl-Mujaahidoon54010409314.500.775
9Rohan MughalAl-‘Aalimoon6120309529664.830.695
10Waleed LodhiAl-Mujaahidoon660105417375.670.685
11Awaab AshrafAl-Eemaan510007346.000.571
12Mikaeel KaramitsosAl-‘Aalimoon7400044202410.000.545

GP - Games Played (total Games Played [as an offensive player and goalie], to view Games Played as a GOALIE click the players' name), Min - Minutes Played, SO - Shutout, SA - Shot Against, GA - Goal Against, SV - Saves, GAA - Goals Against Average, SV% - Save Percentage

Eastern

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGADiffL5Strk
1Al-‘Aalimoon633062229-72-3-0L3
2Al-Eemaan623151819-12-2-1L1
3Ar-Raashidoon725041440-262-3-0W2

Western

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGADiffL5Strk
1Al-Khaashi’oon541083212204-1-0W1
2As-Sabr642082919103-2-0L2
3Al-Mujaahidoon63306312743-2-0W3

Regular Season 2018-2019

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGADiffL5Strk
1Al-Khaashi’oon541083212204-1-0W1
2As-Sabr642082919103-2-0L2
3Al-Mujaahidoon63306312743-2-0W3
4Al-‘Aalimoon633062229-72-3-0L3
5Al-Eemaan623151819-12-2-1L1
6Ar-Raashidoon725041440-262-3-0W2

Legend

GP - Games Played 
W - Wins (worth two points)
L - Losses (worth zero points)
OT - OT/Shootout losses (worth one point)
PTS - Points
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
DIFF - Goal Differential
L5 - Record in last five games
STRK - Streak