Tier Two

All final stats will be archived July 1, 2019. 

Players 2018-2019

RankPlayerTeamGPGoalsAssistsPoints
1Azeem PatelAl-Khaashi’oon831637
2Jabir IftikharAl-Mujaahidoon821728
3Mustafa KhanAs-Sabr813518
4Abubakar AhmedAs-Sabr810717
5Bilal KhanAl-Eemaan812616
6Nabil KalifaAl-‘Aalimoon714216
7Waseem KalifaAs-Sabr712113
8Yusuf SyedAl-Eemaan56713
9Taahir IbrahimAl-Khaashi’oon821113
10Sidik KaratellaAl-Khaashi’oon84610
11Zayd MohiuddinAl-Mujaahidoon84610
12Awaab AshrafAl-Eemaan7459
13Waseem MacciAl-Khaashi’oon7729
14Faaris OmerAl-‘Aalimoon8459
15Usman MustafaAl-Mujaahidoon7538
16Uthman QadriAr-Raashidoon6448
17Hassan YakubAr-Raashidoon5448
18Abdullah MalekAl-‘Aalimoon8538
19Hamza ChandAl-Eemaan8347
20Ahmed AdenAr-Raashidoon7336
21Yusuf PatelAl-Khaashi’oon7246
22Mohammed DinAl-Mujaahidoon7325
23Yusuf MirjangiAl-‘Aalimoon7235
24Salaheddin YakubAl-Mujaahidoon6235
25Waleed LodhiAl-Mujaahidoon8235
26Sulayman ShiraziAs-Sabr7044
27Zayd RahmanAr-Raashidoon7213
28Muaaz JeebhaiAs-Sabr7123
29Hamzah MisbahuddinAl-‘Aalimoon6112
30Mikaeel KaramitsosAl-‘Aalimoon8022
31Fahad FaisalAr-Raashidoon8112
32Jibril KhanAl-Eemaan8022
33Ajfar MahiAr-Raashidoon6022
34Ahmed SoufianAr-Raashidoon7112
35Haroon SiddiqueAs-Sabr8011
36Nabeel LodhiAl-Eemaan8011
37Fawaz MohideenAl-Khaashi’oon5101
38Shuayb MirjangiAl-‘Aalimoon7011
39Zakariya KaramitsosAl-‘Aalimoon7011
40Ismael ShiraziAs-Sabr7101
41Waiz SadiqAl-Mujaahidoon8101
42Mustafa QadriAr-Raashidoon6101
43Ibrahim QureshiAl-Eemaan6011
44Musa MohammadAl-Khaashi’oon8011
45Yusuf QureshiAl-Eemaan6011
46Fadil MohideenAl-Mujaahidoon7011
47Hussain PatelAl-Khaashi’oon8011
48Rohan MughalAl-‘Aalimoon8000
49Taha-Ali KhanAl-Khaashi’oon8000
50Yusuf AmjadAr-Raashidoon7000
51Abdullah AgaAl-Mujaahidoon7000
52Abdallah BinjafferAs-Sabr7000
53Ibraheem ElmasryAl-Eemaan8000
54Abdulbasit ArianfarAl-Khaashi’oon9000
55Ibraheem AhmedAl-‘Aalimoon8000
56Suhaib ShiraziAs-Sabr6000
57Adam AhmedAr-Raashidoon6000
58Muhammad TalhaAl-Mujaahidoon4000
59Eesa ElmasryAs-Sabr8000

Goalies

RankPlayerTeamGPMinWinsSOSAGASVGAASV%
1Salaheddin YakubAl-Mujaahidoon2201-9181.000.889
2Bilal KhanAl-Eemaan1100-5142.000.800
3Taha-Ali KhanAl-Khaashi’oon4803-329232.250.719
4Ibraheem ElmasryAl-Eemaan71414-8920692.840.775
5Adam AhmedAr-Raashidoon61233-10522833.580.790
6Eesa ElmasryAs-Sabr81615112331923.850.748
7Hussain PatelAl-Khaashi’oon4822-6116453.900.738
8Mohammed DinAl-Mujaahidoon4601-5812464.000.739
9Rohan MughalAl-‘Aalimoon81633-139361034.420.741
10Waleed LodhiAl-Mujaahidoon4822-8121605.120.741
11Awaab AshrafAl-Eemaan1100-7346.000.571
12Mikaeel KaramitsosAl-‘Aalimoon2400-44202410.000.545

GP - Games Played (Goalie), Min - Minutes Played, SO - Shutout, SA - Shot Against, GA - Goal Against, SV - Saves, GAA - Goals Against Average, SV% - Save Percentage

Eastern

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGADiffL5Strk
1x - Al-Eemaan8431925241-W2
2Al-‘Aalimoon834172736-9-L5
3Ar-Raashidoon835061742-25-W3

Western

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGADiffL5Strk
1xy - Al-Khaashi’oon852111482523-L2
2As-Sabr85301037316-W1
3Al-Mujaahidoon8440838344-W1

Regular Season 2018-2019

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGADiffL5Strk
1xy - Al-Khaashi’oon852111482523-L2
2As-Sabr85301037316-W1
3x - Al-Eemaan8431925241-W2
4Al-Mujaahidoon8440838344-W1
5Al-‘Aalimoon834172736-9-L5
6Ar-Raashidoon835061742-250W3

x - Clinched Division Title (First Round Bye in Playoffs)

y - Clinched Regular Season Title

Legend

GP - Games Played 
W - Wins (worth two points)
L - Losses (worth zero points)
OT - OT/Shootout losses (worth one point)
PTS - Points
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
DIFF - Goal Differential
L5 - Record in last five games
STRK - Streak