Individual Statistics

Playoff – Points

RankPlayerTeamGPGoalsAssistsPoints
1Yusuf SiddiquiAs-Sidq1639
2Zakariya ShaikhAl-Ansaar4538
3Abdur-Raheem HamidAl-Fowz3617
4Sufyan AhmadAl-Ansaar4527
5Hamza SiddiquiAl-Fowz3617
6Usayd AshrafAs-Sidq1336
7Jabir IftikharAl-Falaah1426
8Abubakr KhanAl-Mu’-minoon2336
9Muhammad KhanAl-Mu’-minoon2516
10Zayd QadriAl-Ansaar4235
11Maazin MacciAl-Fowz2404
12Yusuf WarsiAl-Mu’-minoon2123
13Ibrahim KhanAl-Falaah1303
14Abdullah AllyAl-Falaah1123
15Yaseen KhanAl-Fowz3033
16Abubakar AhmedAl-Fowz3213
17Awaab AshrafAl-Ansaar4112
18Mahir SoufianAl-Ansaar4112
19Tahir MohamedAs-Sidq1112
20Uthman AhmedAl-Ansaar4112
21Abdullah KhanAt-Taqwaa1011
22Bilal ShaikhAl-Mu’-minoon2101
23Jahangir KhurramAt-Taqwaa2011
24Yaqub SiddiquiAl-Mu’-minoon1101
25Ali Shah KhanAt-Taqwaa1011
26Huzaifa IftikharAl-Falaah1101
27Adnan BraganzaAl-Ansaar3011
28Ahad PanjwaniAs-Sidq1101
29Abdurahman MirjangiAt-Taqwaa2011
30Yusuf SyedAl-Fowz3101
31Maazin TalhaAl-Falaah2011
32Saihaan BallimAl-Falaah2011
33Saabiq KhadimAl-Fowz2011
34Haris EllahiAl-Ansaar2011
35Hamza AbasAl-Falaah1011
36Mustafa KhanAs-Sidq0000
37Hamza AllyAl-Mu’-minoon2000
38Saad NakhudaAs-Sidq1000
39Faaris OmerAl-Falaah2000
40Mohammed KhanAl-Falaah0000
41Taha-Ali KhanAl-Fowz2000
42Sulaiman IbrahimAl-Mu’-minoon1000
43Zaid NakhudaAt-Taqwaa2000
44Zain KhurramAt-Taqwaa2000
45Dawood RahamanAl-Fowz2000
46Musa KhalilAt-Taqwaa2000
47Omar Al-FayezAl-Mu’-minoon1000
48Abdallah BinjafferAl-Fowz2000
49Hamzah MisbahuddinAl-‘Aalimoon0000
50Idrees ShiraziAt-Taqwaa2000
51Usman MustafaAl-Mujaahidoon1000
52Ibraheem JunaidAl-Mu’-minoon2000
53Bilal IftikharAl-Mu’-minoon1000
54Mekaeel MalikAl-Ansaar0000

Playoff – Goalie (Full-time)

PlayerTeamGPMinWinsSOSAGASVGAASV%
Saad NakhudaAs-Sidq12010212192.000.905
Zaid NakhudaAt-Taqwaa24000566503.000.893
Hamza AllyAl-Mu’-minoon24020428344.000.810
Abubakar AhmedAl-Fowz110007254.000.714
Taha-Ali KhanAl-Fowz23010217144.670.667
Adnan BraganzaAl-Ansaar3200011656.000.455
Faaris OmerAl-Falaah240106313506.500.794

Playoff – Goalie (Part-time)

PlayerTeamGPMinWinsSOSAGASVGAASV%
Awaab AshrafAl-Ansaar44020344302.000.882
Haris EllahiAl-Ansaar22000164124.000.750
Yaseen KhanAl-Fowz2200037112611.000.703

GP - Games Played (Goalie), Min - Minutes Played, SO - Shutout, SA - Shot Against, GA - Goal Against, SV - Saves, GAA - Goals Against Average, SV% - Save Percentage

* Goalies need to play in at least 4 games to be eligible for a Goalie award.

Full-Time goalies can play as many games in net as they want.

Part-Time goalies can only play 2 games in net in the Regular Season and 2 games in net during the Playoffs (IIBHL Rule Change, 2019).

Goalies that are no longer eligible to play in net during the Playoffs: Yaseen Khan, Awaab Ashraf

1st Star = 5 points ~ 2nd Star = 3 points ~ 3rd Star = 1 point