Tier 1

Individual Statistics

Regular Season Points 2019-2020

RankPlayerTeamGPGoalsAssistsPoints
1Abubakr KhanAl-Mu’-minoon49716
2Yusuf SiddiquiAs-Sidq39413
3Zayd QadriAl-Ansaar47310
4Yaqub SiddiquiAl-Mu’-minoon4819
5Muhammad KhanAl-Mu’-minoon4369
6Usayd AshrafAs-Sidq3527
7Yusuf WarsiAl-Mu’-minoon4347
8Haris EllahiAl-Ansaar4336
9Abdur-Raheem HamidAl-Fowz3325
10Huzaifa IftikharAl-Falaah3235
11Sufyan AhmadAl-Ansaar4325
12Tahir MohamedAs-Sidq3235
13Mahir SoufianAl-Ansaar4235
14Abdullah AllyAl-Falaah3325
15Jabir IftikharAl-Falaah3224
16Hamza SiddiquiAl-Fowz3314
17Mekaeel MalikAl-Ansaar4314
18Abdullah KhanAt-Taqwaa3213
19Yusuf SyedAl-Fowz3033
20Bilal IftikharAs-Sidq3213
21Bilal ShaikhAl-Mu’-minoon4202
22Awaab AshrafAl-Ansaar3202
23Omar Al-FayezAl-Mu’-minoon4022
24Saihaan BallimAl-Falaah2112
25Ibrahim KhanAl-Falaah3112
26Saabiq KhadimAl-Fowz1202
27Zakariya ShaikhAl-Ansaar2101
28Adnan BraganzaAl-Ansaar4011
29Ahad PanjwaniAs-Sidq2101
30Maazin MacciAt-Taqwaa1101
31Yaseen KhanAl-Fowz2011
32Hamza AbasAl-Falaah3101
33Mustafa KhanAs-Sidq1000
34Hamza AllyAl-Mu’-minoon4000
35Faaris OmerAl-Falaah3000
36Saad NakhudaAs-Sidq3000
37Mohammed KhanAl-Falaah3000
38Jahangir KhurramAt-Taqwaa3000
39Taha-Ali KhanAl-Fowz3000
40Sulaiman IbrahimAl-Mu’-minoon4000
41Ali Shah KhanAt-Taqwaa3000
42Zaid NakhudaAt-Taqwaa3000
43Zain KhurramAt-Taqwaa3000
44Dawood RahamanAl-Fowz2000
45Abdurahman MirjangiAt-Taqwaa3000
46Musa KhalilAt-Taqwaa3000
47Maazin TalhaAl-Falaah3000
48Hamzah MisbahuddinAs-Sidq3000
49Uthman AhmedAl-Ansaar4000
50Abdallah BinjafferAl-Fowz3000
51Idrees ShiraziAt-Taqwaa1000
52Usman MustafaAs-Sidq2000
53Ibraheem JunaidAl-Mu’-minoon3000
54Abubakar AhmedAl-Fowz3000

Goalies 2019-2020

RankPlayerTeamGPMinWinsSOSAGASVGAASV%
1Hamza AllyAl-Mu’-minoon48041637561.750.889
2Awaab AshrafAl-Ansaar310005142.000.800
3Saad NakhudaAs-Sidq36030489393.000.813
4Faaris OmerAl-‘Aalimoon360104012284.000.700
5Ali Shah KhanAt-Taqwaa32000214174.000.810
6Adnan BraganzaAl-Ansaar460204414304.670.682
7Abdullah KhanAt-Taqwaa32000216156.000.714
8Zaid NakhudaAt-Taqwaa32000206146.000.700
9Taha-Ali KhanAl-Fowz360007021497.000.700
10Mekaeel MalikAl-Ansaar41000126612.000.500

GP - Games Played (Goalie), Min - Minutes Played, SO - Shutout, SA - Shot Against, GA - Goal Against, SV - Saves, GAA - Goals Against Average, SV% - Save Percentage

Team Standings

Eastern

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGADiffL5StrkNext Game
1Al-Mu’-minoon44008257184-0-0W4Fowz
2Al-Falaah312021012-21-0-2L1Sidq
3At-Taqwaa30300316-130-0-3L3Ansaar

Western

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGADiffL5StrkNext Game
1As-Sidq33006199103-0-0W3Falaah
2Al-Ansaar42204212102-0-2L1Taqwaa
3Al-Fowz30300821-130-0-3L3Mu’-minoon

Regular Season 2019-2020

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGADiffL5StrkNext Game
1Al-Mu’-minoon44008257184-0-0W4Fowz
2As-Sidq33006199103-0-0W3Falaah
3Al-Ansaar42204212102-0-2L1Taqwaa
4Al-Falaah312021012-21-0-2L1Sidq
5Al-Fowz30300821-130-0-3L3Mu’-minoon
6At-Taqwaa30300316-130-0-3L3Ansaar

x - Clinched Division Title (First Round Bye in Playoffs)

y - Clinched Regular Season Title

Legend

GP - Games Played 
W - Wins (worth two points)
L - Losses (worth zero points)
OT - OT/Shootout losses (worth one point)
PTS - Points
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
DIFF - Goal Differential
L5 - Record in last five games
STRK - Streak