Individual Statistics

Regular Season – Points

RankPlayerTeamGPGoalsAssistsPoints
1Yusuf SiddiquiAs-Sidq827936
2Abubakr KhanAl-Mu’-minoon8191231
3Jabir IftikharAl-Falaah9161026
4Abdullah AllyAl-Falaah9141024
5Abdur-Raheem HamidAl-Fowz1016723
6Zayd QadriAl-Ansaar1015823
7Maazin MacciAt-Taqwaa819221
8Muhammad KhanAl-Mu’-minoon881220
9Huzaifa IftikharAl-Falaah961218
10Usayd Ashraf ‡As-Sidq712517
11Hamza SiddiquiAl-Fowz913417
12Ibrahim KhanAl-Falaah94416
13Yaqub SiddiquiAl-Mu’-minoon811213
14Sufyan AhmadAl-Ansaar87512
15Haris EllahiAl-Ansaar88412
16Zakariya Shaikh *Al-Ansaar76511
17Yusuf WarsiAl-Mu’-minoon85611
18Saabiq Khadim **Al-Fowz79211
19Hamza AbasAl-Falaah98311
20Abdurahman MirjangiAt-Taqwaa10459
21Tahir MohamedAs-Sidq8549
22Mahir SoufianAl-Ansaar9459
23Bilal IftikharAs-Sidq8549
24Yaseen KhanAl-Fowz9257
25Ahad PanjwaniAs-Sidq6426
26Saihaan BallimAl-Falaah9336
27Abdullah KhanAt-Taqwaa7235
28Zaid NakhudaAt-Taqwaa10235
29Ali Shah KhanAt-Taqwaa9134
30Yusuf SyedAl-Fowz7134
31Mekaeel MalikAl-Ansaar4314
32Bilal ShaikhAl-Mu’-minoon8213
33Jahangir KhurramAt-Taqwaa10123
34Omar Al-FayezAl-Mu’-minoon7033
35Maazin TalhaAl-Falaah9213
36Abubakar AhmedAl-Fowz7213
37Zain KhurramAt-Taqwaa10022
38Awaab AshrafAl-Ansaar6202
39Uthman AhmedAl-Ansaar9112
40Adnan BraganzaAl-Ansaar9011
41Abdallah BinjafferAl-Fowz10011
42Hamzah MisbahuddinAs-Sidq5011
43Mustafa KhanAs-Sidq4000
44Faaris OmerAl-Falaah10000
45Hamza AllyAl-Mu’-minoon8000
46Saad NakhudaAs-Sidq8000
47Mohammed KhanAl-Falaah5000
48Taha-Ali KhanAl-Fowz8000
49Sulaiman IbrahimAl-Mu’-minoon8000
50Dawood RahamanAl-Fowz4000
51Musa KhalilAt-Taqwaa10000
52Idrees ShiraziAt-Taqwaa6000
53Usman MustafaAs-Sidq5000
54Ibraheem JunaidAl-Mu’-minoon7000

* Suspended for first game of the season.

** Suspended for first 2 games of the season.

‡ Scored the OT winning goal against Al-Fowz in Week 8.

Regular Season – Goalie (Full-Time Goalies)

PlayerTeamGPMinWinsSOSAGASVGAASV%
Hamza AllyAl-Mu’-minoon713962127161112.300.874
Saad NakhudaAs-Sidq815181120191012.520.842
Faaris OmerAl-‘Aalimoon1020050199461534.600.769
Zaid NakhudaAt-Taqwaa412010171291424.830.830
Adnan BraganzaAl-Ansaar71403012744836.290.654
Taha-Ali KhanAl-Fowz816120160551056.830.656

Regular Season – Goalie (Part-Time Goalies)

PlayerTeamGPMinWinsSOSAGASVGAASV%
Awaab AshrafAl-Ansaar15020395342.000.872
Abdullah KhanAt-Taqwaa12000216156.000.714
Usman MustafaAs-Sidq110009366.000.667
Ali Shah KhanAt-Taqwaa360006920496.670.710
Abubakar AhmedAl-Fowz130002010106.670.500
Ibraheem JunaidAl-Mu’-minoon12010197127.000.632
Mekaeel MalikAl-Ansaar11000126612.000.500

GP - Games Played (Goalie), Min - Minutes Played, SO - Shutout, SA - Shot Against, GA - Goal Against, SV - Saves, GAA - Goals Against Average, SV% - Save Percentage

* Goalies need to play in at least 4 games to be eligible for a Goalie award.

Full-Time goalies can play as many games in net as they want.

Part-Time goalies can only play 2 games in net in the Regular Season and 2 games in net during the Playoffs (IIBHL Rule Change, 2019).

Goalies that are no longer eligible to play in net during the Regular Season: Ali Shah Khan

1st Star = 5 points ~ 2nd Star = 3 points 3rd Star = 1 point