Individual Statistics

Regular Season – Points

RankPlayerTeamGPGoalsAssistsPoints
1Mustafa Khan ††††††As-Sabr1021223
2Azeem Patel ††Al-Khaashi’oon819322
3Waseem Kalifa †††††Al-Eemaan1019322
4Sulayman Shirazi ††††As-Sabr913316
5Shakir SufiAl-Mujaahidoon1012416
6Yusuf BaigAl-Khaashi’oon731013
7Uthman QadriAs-Sabr104812
8Bilal KhanAl-Khaashi’oon79211
9Muaaz Jeebhai †As-Sabr106511
10Hamza ChandAl-‘Aalimoon86410
11Zayd RahmanAl-‘Aalimoon89110
12Suhaib ShiraziAs-Sabr9369
13Ibraheem AhmedAl-‘Aalimoon8538
14Taahir IbrahimAs-Sabr10448
15Nabil KalifaAl-Eemaan9538
16Ahmed AdenAr-Raashidoon9347
17Salaheddin YakubAs-Sabr10257
18Yusuf MirjangiAl-Mujaahidoon9606
19Sidik KaratellaAl-‘Aalimoon8145
20Waseem MacciAl-Mujaahidoon9235
21Zayd MohiuddinAl-Eemaan10134
22Mustafa QadriAs-Sabr10314
23Nabeel LodhiAl-Eemaan9224
24Hamza QureshiAr-Raashidoon9213
25Fahad FaisalAl-Khaashi’oon8033
26Ajfar MahiAr-Raashidoon6033
27Jibril KhanAl-Mujaahidoon9303
28Shuayb MirjangiAs-Sabr9123
29Yusuf AmjadAl-Khaashi’oon4022
30Hamza GhansarAr-Raashidoon8022
31Abdullah Aga †††Al-Mujaahidoon7112
32Hassan PatelAl-Khaashi’oon7022
33Ismael ShiraziAl-Eemaan10022
34Waiz SadiqAl-Khaashi’oon7011
35Ibrahim QureshiAl-Eemaan9011
36Zakariya KaramitsosAs-Sabr8011
37Muhammad SharifiAl-Khaashi’oon8101
38Talha AhmadAs-Sabr10011
39Adam AhmedAl-Eemaan7000
40Adil SufiAl-Mujaahidoon10000
41Eesa ElmasryAl-‘Aalimoon8000
42Ibraheem ElmasryAl-Eemaan10000
43Ahmed SoufianAl-‘Aalimoon5000
44Hussain PatelAl-Khaashi’oon8000
45Omar AkhtarAl-‘Aalimoon8000
46Youssef MalikAl-Eemaan9000
47Samin TausifAr-Raashidoon6000
48Zakariya KhanAl-Mujaahidoon9000
49Musa MohammadAl-Eemaan10000
50Adam ChughtaiAs-Sabr10000
51Mikaeel KaramitsosAl-Mujaahidoon8000
52Shafat SayedAl-‘Aalimoon7000
53Abdullah MalekAl-‘Aalimoon6000
54Waleed LodhiAs-Sabr10000
55Yusuf QureshiAl-Eemaan10000
56Haris AtchaAl-Mujaahidoon9000
57Abdulbasit ArianfarAl-Eemaan8000
58Ziyad GhadaiAl-Khaashi’oon8000
59Mohammed DinAl-Mujaahidoon10000
60Muhammad TalhaAl-‘Aalimoon5000

† Scored the winning overtime goal against Al-Eemaan in Week 1.

†† Scored the winning overtime goal against As-Sabr in Week 2.

††† Scored the winning shootout goal against Al-Khaashi’oon in Week 3, but does not count towards points total.

†††† Scored the winning overtime goal against Al-‘Aalimoon in Week 7.

††††† Scored the winning shootout goal against Al-'Aalimoon in Week 13, but does not count towards points total.

††††††Scored the winning overtime goal against Al-'Aalimoon in Week 16.

Regular Season – Goalie (full-time goalie)

PlayerTeamGPMinWinsSOSAGASVGAASV%
Eesa ElmasryAl-‘Aalimoon81654010919902.300.826
Hussain PatelAl-Khaashi’oon81645110019812.320.810
Adil SufiAl-Mujaahidoon1021060158251332.380.842
Waleed LodhiAs-Sabr102026010529762.870.724
Adam AhmedAr-Raashidoon71463010824843.290.778
Ibraheem ElmasryAr-Raashidoon1021140158371213.510.766

Regular Season – Goalie (part-time goalie)

PlayerTeamGPMinWinsSOSAGASVGAASV%
Ismael ShiraziAl-Eemaan159.3005013374.380.740

GP - Games Played (Goalie), Min - Minutes Played, SO - Shutout, SA - Shot Against, GA - Goal Against, SV - Saves, GAA - Goals Against Average, SV% - Save Percentage

* Goalies need to play in at least 4 games to be eligible for a Goalie award.

Full-Time goalies can play as many games in net as they want.

Part-Time goalies can only play 2 games in net in the Regular Season and 2 games in net during the Playoffs (IIBHL Rule Change, 2019).

Goalies that are no longer eligible to play in net during the Regular Season: 

1st Star = 5 points ~ 2nd Star = 3 points 3rd Star = 1 point