Tier 1 Regular Season Goalie Statistics (Full Time Goalies)

GP – Games Played (Goalie), Min – Minutes Played, SO – Shutout, SA – Shot Against, GA – Goal Against, SV – Saves, GAA – Goals Against Average, SV% – Save Percentage

* Goalies need to play in at least 4 games to be eligible for a Goalie award.

Tier 1 Regular Season Goalie Statistics (Full Time Goalies)

RankPlayerTeamGPMinWinsSOSAGASVGAASV%
1Waleed LodhiAl-Ansaar00000000.000.000
2Salaheddin YakubAl-Falaah00000000.000.000
3Faaris OmarAl-Ansaar48030628542.000.871
4Ali Shah KhanAt-Taqwaa36021367292.330.806
5Abdullah MalekAl-Falaah36020318232.670.742
6Hamza AllyAl-Fowz36011879783.000.897
7Eesa ElmasryAl-Mu’-minoon360004111303.670.732