Tier 1 Regular Season Goalie Statistics (Full Time Goalies)

GP – Games Played (Goalie), Min – Minutes Played, SO – Shutout, SA – Shot Against, GA – Goal Against, SV – Saves, GAA – Goals Against Average, SV% – Save Percentage

* Goalies need to play in at least 4 games to be eligible for a Goalie award.

Tier 1 Regular Season Goalie Statistics (Full Time Goalies)

RankPlayerTeamGPMinWinsSOSAGASVGAASV%
1Hamza AllyAs-Sidq46030777702.330.909
2Saboor FaisalAl-Falaah480318011692.750.863
3Faaris OmarAt-Taqwaa480209515803.750.842
4Abdullah MalekAl-Fowz460106516495.330.754
5Eesa ElmasryAl-Ansaar460204018226.000.550
6Adil SufiAl-Mu’-minoon360008027539.000.663