Individual Statistics

Tier 2 Playoff Points

RankPlayerTeamGPGoalsAssistsPoints
1Mustafa QadriAl-Eemaan419221
2Yusuf JeebhaiAl-Eemaan411213
3Yusuf HaroonAl-Eemaan210010
4Musa Elmasry-2729
5Omar AkhtarAl-Eemaan4516
6Hassan PatelAl-Khaashi’oon4134
7Ibrahim KaratellaAl-Eemaan2303
8Abubakir SharifiAl-Eemaan3123
9Khalfan Abdul SuboorAr-Raashidoon2033
10Omar FaisalAl-Eemaan4033
11Aamir Chandt-2123
12Mustafa AliAl-‘Aalimoon2303
13Noah Shah-2303
14Musa’b MassoudAr-Raashidoon2202
15Ayaan Bashir-2112
16Isa BhamjeeAl-Mujaahidoon2022
17Zayd ChoudhuryAl-Khaashi’oon3202
18Aadam NaeemAl-Khaashi’oon4022
19Isa Chughtai-2011
20Abdurahman AgaAl-Eemaan3011
21Zakariya KhanAl-Mujaahidoon2011
22Youssef MalikAl-‘Aalimoon1101
23Saad-Shah Khan-2101
24Ali FaisalAl-Eemaan4011
25Nauman KatlatAl-Eemaan4011
26Saim Patel-2101
27Muhammad Sharifi-2101
28Mohammed PatelAl-Mujaahidoon2101
29Saad PatelAr-Raashidoon2101
30Dihya PopalzaiAl-Mujaahidoon2000
31Amgad HammadAl-Khaashi’oon4000
32Haris AtchaAl-Khaashi’oon3000
33Rayhan Kasam-2000
34Yusuf IbrahimAl-Khaashi’oon0000
35Omar Al-Mousa-2000
36Osman DereciAr-Raashidoon0000
37Isa MuhammadAl-Khaashi’oon4000
38Adam KhanAl-Mujaahidoon2000
39Zaid Aziz-2000
40Saud PatelAr-Raashidoon2000
41Ayman RahmanAl-Eemaan4000
42Adam Lakhani-1000
43Ammar WicksAl-Mujaahidoon2000
44Riyad Amla-1000
45Zayd-Shah Khan-2000
46Zakariya KaramitsosAl-Eemaan2000
47Nuh KhanAr-Raashidoon2000
48Yusuf Ali-2000
49Metri Kahin ReevesAr-Raashidoon1000
50Yasir ShiraziAl-Mujaahidoon2000
51Musa FarooqAl-Khaashi’oon3000
52Haadi SadiqAl-Mujaahidoon2000
53Zain AhmedAl-Eemaan2000
54Omar Ali KhanAl-Khaashi’oon3000
55Yusuf MohammedAl-Eemaan4000
56Idris Lakhani-2000
57Elias Mikhaltsevich-2000
58Umar QureshiAl-Mujaahidoon2000
59Ibrahim Mohammed-1000

Tier 2 Playoff Goalie Statistics

RankPlayerTeamGPMinWinsSOSAGASVGAASV%
1Yusuf AliAl-‘Aalimoon24121191180.490.947
2Isa MuhammadAl-Khaashi’oon120106242.000.667
3Ayman RahmanAl-Eemaan1230012392.610.750
4Haris AtchaAl-Khaashi’oon361104610363.280.783
5Isa ChughtaiAl-Eemaan24320379284.190.757
6Zain AhmedAr-Raashidoon240004113286.500.683
7Yusuf MohammedAl-Eemaan455203521147.640.400
8Adam KhanAl-Mujaahidoon235004416289.140.636

GP - Games Played (Goalie), Min - Minutes Played, SO - Shutout, SA - Shot Against, GA - Goal Against, SV - Saves, GAA - Goals Against Average, SV% - Save Percentage

* Goalies need to play in at least 4 games to be eligible for a Goalie award.

Full-Time goalies can play as many games in net as they want.

Part-Time goalies can only play 2 games in net in the Regular Season and 2 games in net during the Playoffs (IIBHL Rule Change, 2019).

Goalies that are no longer eligible to play in net during the Playoffs:

1st Star = 5 points ~ 2nd Star = 3 points ~ 3rd Star = 1 point