Tier 2 Regular Season Goalie Statistics

GP – Games Played (Goalie), Min – Minutes Played, SO – Shutout, SA – Shot Against, GA – Goal Against, SV – Saves, GAA – Goals Against Average, SV% – Save Percentage

* Goalies need to play in at least 4 games to be eligible for a Goalie award.

Tier 2 Regular Season Goalie Statistics

RankPlayerTeamGPMinWinsSOSAGASVGAASV%
1Yusuf MalikAl-Khaashi’oon320114040.001.000
2Ibraheem ElmasryAr-Raashidoon420109181.000.889
3Mikhail PirzadaAr-Raashidoon32010152132.000.867
4Hussain PatelAl-Khaashi’oon44011244202.000.833
5Nuh KhanAr-Raashidoon4201012393.000.750
6Musa ElmasryAl-Mujaahidoon43000355303.330.857
7Yusuf AliAl-Eemaan480206018424.500.700
8Muiz KhanAs-Sabr450005512434.800.782
9Aidan EllahiAl-Mujaahidoon340103310235.000.697
10Zayd ChoudhuryAl-‘Aalimoon360106816525.330.765
11Amgad HammadAr-Raashidoon42010166106.000.625
12Adam KhanAs-Sabr42010237167.000.696
13Muhammad VadiaAs-Sabr410009458.000.556
14Hassan PatelAl-Khaashi’oon42000248168.000.667
15Zayd-Shah KhanAl-‘Aalimoon320009818.000.111
16Sean EllahiAl-Mujaahidoon31010115610.000.545